Biden's Campaign Ad About Being Sharp Leads to COMEDY GOLD on X
Deadly DEI: UC Davis Breast Cancer Surgical Applicant Requirements Show Danger of Woke...
Way to Go, Grandpa Joe! Biden's Cannibal Story Has Made Papua New Guinea...
She'll Fit Right In! New Planet Fitness CEO Loves DEI, 'Unconscious Bias' Training
Everything Is Fine: FBI Warns Chinese Hackers Threaten U.S. Infrastructure
'Nixon Singularity': Bizarre Presidential Racism Chart Gets All the Mockery It Deserves
STEALTH ATTACK: While Europeans Sleep, Americans Flood Twitter With Things They Can't Unde...
What Did You Expect? Fast Food Prices SKYROCKET in California After New Minimum...
Speaker Johnson Under Fire, NPR Underwater, Trump Jury Under Investigation!
Elon Musk Says Accounts Caught 'Engagement Farming' Will Be Suspended, Users Have Question...
Karine Jean-Pierre Warns Peter Doocy It's Inappropriate to 'Make Jokes About' Biden's Cann...
Man Sets Himself on Fire Outside Trump Trial Courthouse; Updated With Man's Identity...
Dumpster Fire in Waiting: Stephen Colbert to Broadcast The Late Show Live From...
Gen-Z Biden Shill Claiming He Left Trump Supporter Speechless Listing Biden's Accomplishme...
Since Dems Have Officially Deserted Women, Female WV Athletes Take Matters Into Their...

Shockah! HHS touts 3 million Obamacare 'enrollments' but doesn't know when they happened

If there’s one thing we can count on, it’s that the government can’t be counted on to get anything right.

For months and months, the Obama administration has been telling us how awesome Obamacare is and how much everyone wants it. This morning, the HHS blog trumpeted 3 million “enrollments” since October 1, 2013:


And we may never know as long as the White House insists on using a bogus definition of “enrollment.” But brace yourselves — this gets even stupider. That January 15 date HHS gave? Apparently, it was wrong:

“Sorry for the confusion”? HHS can’t even figure out when all these supposed “enrollments” actually took place.


This goes beyond confusion; this is flat-out incompetence.

There’s also a big difference between the actual number of “enrollments” and the goal HHS initially set:

Fat chance.

Maybe it’s time for HHS to get a name change:

Sounds about right.



Reach for the stars! Connecticut Obamacare enrollment exceeds baker’s dozen in 3 hours

WH, HuffPo tout Colo. O-care ‘enrollment’ numbering in the one; Journo flummoxed by reality

Lapdogs unleashed? Snort! WaPo smacks WH with mythical Obamacare enrollment story, bonus unicorn [pic]


Jake Tapper seeks Obamacare enrollment numbers from White House; Crickets ensue

Duuuude: Obamacare enrollment success summed up in a single, painful graphic

Pop the champagne! State O-care exchanges celebrate pitiful ‘enrollment’ numbers

‘Unprepared or incompetent?’: House committee wants Obamacare enrollment numbers

Great success! Obama pretends site traffic indicates healthy enrollment

Sharyl Attkisson told on Obamacare enrollment figures: ‘There aren’t any’

Myth-clown Jay Carney re-writes history: Low initial O-care enrollment? We said that would happen

WSJ reports there have been only 50,000 successful Obamacare enrollments

HHS releases craptacular Obamacare ‘enrollment’ numbers; Citizens want to throw up

Ouch! Citizens put pathetic O-care ‘enrollment’ figures in devastating perspective

Obamacare ‘enrollment’ vs. cancellation notices in crushing perspective [pic]

Media lapdogs trumpet lousy, inaccurate Obamacare ‘enrollment’ figures

Pathetic: Jay Carney says WH still doesn’t have accurate Obamacare data, lies about enrollment goal

Join the conversation as a VIP Member


Trending on Twitchy Videos