Don Lemon Has ‘President Musk’ Narrative Thrown Back in His Face by Man...
[…] But as creepy as that last bit is (no, it is not refreshing, you weirdo), I don’t think he is right about its legality, either. In fact, Chaturbate doesn’t seem to agree with the creepy lawyer, because it is a violation of their terms of service to perform specific acts for tips:

You are prohibited from providing "tips" for the performance of specific acts. Requesting or demanding specific acts for tips may result in a ban from the Platform for all parties involved. 

The first potential crime that came to my mind was prostitution. Virginia Code § 18.2-346 defines prostitution as follows:

Any person who, for money or its equivalent, 

(i) commits any act in violation of § 18.2-361; performs cunnilingus, fellatio, or anilingus upon or by another person; engages in sexual intercourse or anal intercourse; touches the unclothed genitals or anus of another person with the intent to sexually arouse or gratify; or allows another to touch his unclothed genitals or anus with the intent to sexually arouse or gratify or 

(ii) offers to commit any act in violation of § 18.2-361; perform cunnilingus, fellatio, or anilingus upon or by another person; engage in sexual intercourse or anal intercourse; touch the unclothed genitals or anus of another person with the intent to sexually arouse or gratify; or allow another to touch his unclothed genitals or anus with the intent to sexually arouse or gratify and thereafter does any substantial act in furtherance thereof 

is guilty of prostitution, which is punishable as a Class 1 misdemeanor.

I added line breaks to make it more readable. You will notice that subsection (I) deals with actually committing sex acts, while (II) deals with an offer, a.k.a. solicitation.